Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 4.5 km from the Borussia Waterfall Site, Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa Xangri-la entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
The 1-bathroom villa is also located 25 minutes' walk from the night Privilege Club. This holiday home is 4.7 km from the Atlântida Maritime Platform.
Guests will find Xis Do Vini a 16-minute walk away. Guests can relax in a private garden or take a dip in a private pool at the Xangri-la property.
- Local attractions
- Sitio Cascata da Borussia4.5 km
- Privilege1.3 km
- Woods Bar2.5 km
- Supermercado Avenida2.9 km
- Maori Beach Club3.9 km
- Plataforma Maritmica de Atlantida4.7 km
- Airports
- Torres55 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa?
Guests of Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa?
Visitors of Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Xis Do Vini (a mere 1.3 km away). - ❓
Is pool available at Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa?
Yes, Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa features a private pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Xangri-la include Plataforma Maritmica de Atlantida and Sitio Cascata da Borussia, which are situated 4.7 and 4.5 km from Casa Remanso Com Piscina Villa respectively. Additionally, the night Privilege Club (1.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.